Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Kristin Astara

photo credit: Chris O'Meara

Real name: Kristin Eubanks Parmeter
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 135 lbs.
Date of birth: January 12, 1981
From: Greensboro, NC
Pro debut: May 2003
Trained by: Jeff Rudd
Finishing move: Face Lift


– In October 2004, Vaine competed in WXW’s Elite 8 tournament.
– On December 7, 2004 in Greenville, SC, Vaine defeated Jenny Taylor in a dark match before a Smackdown taping.
– In January 2006, Vaine signed a WWE developmental deal and was assigned to the Deep South promotion.
– Vaine debuted on Smackdown on September 28, 2007. WWE released Vaine days later days.
– She changed her ring name to Kristin Astara.
– Astara defeated Jillian Hall on June 25, 2011 on a WSU iPPV.
– In 2012, Kristin started modeling for the Home Shopping Network.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...