Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Flash Flanagan



Real name: Chris Kindred
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 215 lbs.
Date of birth: April 6, 1974
Born: Indianapolis, IN
Pro debut: 1992
Trained by:
Finishing move: Whip Flash

Biography

– On December 26, 1999, Flanagan defeated Rico Constantino to capture the OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling) title in Louisville, KY. After dropping the title to Constantino, he regained the title from Rico on February 17, 2000.
– On July 8, 2000, Flanagan defeated Nick Dinsmore for his third OVW championship in Jeffersonville, IN.
– At the Bluegrass Brawl on April 4, 2001, Flanagan defeated Constantino for the OVW title.
– Slash Venom defeated Vampiro on November 16, 2003 in Yauco, Puerto Rico for the IWA Hardcore title.
– On February 12, 2005 in Caguas, Puerto Rico, Slash Venom defeated Bison Smith in a cage match to capture the IWA Intercontinential title.


Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

The Bushwhackers to be inducted into the WWE hall of fame?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Which side do you believe?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...