Milano Collection AT

Dec 3, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck


Real name: Akihito Teuri
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 185 lbs.
Date of birth: August 27, 1976
From: Iwate, Japan
Pro debut: Ultimo Dragon
Trained by: Skayde & Ultimo Dragon
Finishing move: Paradise Lock


– On September 8, 2002, Milano teamed with Yossino, and brother Yasshini to defeat Cima, Big Fuji, and Taru to capture the UWA World Trios title.
– On February 3, 2003, Milano defeated Masato Yoshino in the T2P Stongest League Tournament finals to win the Toryumon International Light Heavyweight title.
– On August 30, 2003, Milano teamed with Yossino, and Condotti Suji and won a 4 Way Dance to win the UWA World Trios title.
– On November 7, 2004, Milano teamed with Yossino, and Anthony W. Mori to defeat Shuji Kondo, Yasshini, and Takya Sugawara in the finals of a 7 team tournament to win Dragon Gate’s Open The Triangle Gate title.
– Milano captured the 18th annual Best of the Super Juniors tournament beating Wataru Inoue in Tokyo on June 17, 2007.
– He retired in 2010 due to inferior oblique palsy.

(Visited 11 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.