Nov 30, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Kara Elizabeth Drew
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of birth: July 15, 1975
Hometown: Morristown, NJ
Pro debut: January 1999
Trained by: ECPW
Finishing move: Stunner

Audio: Cherry’s WWE promo


– In 2005, Slice relocated to Louisville to train with Ohio Valley Wrestling in the hopes of gaining a developmental contract.
– In early 2006, WWE signed Slice to a developmental deal.
– On March 19, 2006, Slice (now being called Cherry) managed Deuce Shade and Domino over The Miz and Chris Cage for the OVW Tag Team titles.
– After joining up with Cody Runnels and Shawn Spears, Cherry turned against them and rejoined the Untouchables on December 6, 2006, helping them regain the OVW Tag Team titles.
– Cherry, Deuce and Domino debuted on WWE television on the January 19, 2007 edition of “Smackdown.”
– Cherry split away from Deuce and Domino in May 2008.
– On August 15, 2008, WWE released Cherry.

(Visited 33 times, 2 visits today)

Comments are closed.