Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Candice Michelle



Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Candice Michelle Beckman
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 118 lbs.
Date of birth: September 30, 1978
From: Milwaukee, WI
Pro debut: 2004
Trained by: WWE
Finishing move: Candy Wrapper

Biography

– After losing the 2004 diva search contest to Christy Hemme, Michelle returned to WWE television on “Raw” during the fall.
– In 2005, Michelle appeared in several much talked about godaddy.com television commercials.
– On June 30, 2005, Michelle was traded to the “Smackdown” roster.
– At the 2005 Great American Bash, Michelle served as the special guest referee in the “bra and panties” match between Torrie Wilson and Melina.
– On the August 22, 2005 episode of “Raw,” Michelle and Wilson were traded to the brand in exchange for Christy Hemme and Stacy Keibler.
– In November, WWE confirmed that Michelle agreed to pose for the April 2006 edition of Playboy magazine.
– At the November 21, 2005 Raw tapings in Sheffield, England, Michelle defeated Mickie James in her singles debut match.
– On the December 19, 2005 tribute to the troops special of “Raw” taped in Afghanistan, Michelle and Maria defeated Trish Stratus and Ashley in a “Santa’s Helpers Divas tag team” match.
– On the February 20, 2005 edition of “Raw,” Michelle won a divas battle royal to become the #1 contender to the WWE Women’s title.
– Michelle appeared in the April 2006 edition of Playboy.
– At One Night Stand ’07, Michelle defeated Melina in a “pudding” match.
– Michelle defeated Melina at Vengeance ’07 in Houston, TX to capture WWE’s Women’s title.
– Michelle successfully defended the Women’s title against Melina at the Great American Bash ’07.
– At Unforgiven ’07, Michelle defeated Beth Phoenix to retain the WWE Women’s title.
– She suffered a cracked clavicle on October 22, 2007.
– Michelle was voted the 2007 GERWECK.NET Female of the Year.
– On April 15, 2009, Candice was drafted to the Smackdown roster in the Supplemental draft.
– Candice was released by WWE on June 19, 2009.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...