Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Ariel



Photo credit: Jill McKee

Photo credit: Jill McKee

Real name: Ana Rocha
Height: 5’2″
Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of birth: December 28, 1984
Hometown: Boston, MA
Pro debut: May 2001
Trained by: Brickhouse Baker & Jose Perez
Finishing move: Dariel

Biography

– In July 21, 2001, Ariel made her in ring debut.
– Ariel defeatd the Crazy Mexican on December 29, 2001 in Fall River, MA for the SCCW (South Coast Championship Wrestling) Women’s title.
– In April 2004, Ariel toured Japan.
– On June 19, 2004, Ariel defeated Alere Little Feather and Cindy Rogers.
– On August 13, 2004 in Naugatuck, CT, Ariel defeated Sumie Sakai.
– Ariel defeated Cindy Rogers on January 30, 2005 in Passaic, NJ to capture the NWA Jersey Women’s title.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Is a Cesaro a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...