Alicia

Nov 30, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

photo credit: Ed Darcey

photo credit: Ed Darcey

Real name: Melinda Padovano
Height: 5’5″
Weight:
Date of birth: January 28, 1987
Home: Hackensack, NJ
Pro debut: March 4, 2001
Trained by: Kevin Knight
Finishing move: The A-Bomb

Biography

– On January 31, 2004 in Clifton, NJ, Alicia defeated Arial, Alere Little Feather, Cindy Rogers, Luscious Lily and Tara Charisma to capture the SSWC (Stars and Stripes championship Wrestling) Women’s title.
– Alicia and Cindy Rogers defeated the Moonshiners on February 26, 2005 in Allentown, PA to capture the WXW Women’s Tag Team title.
– In October 2005, Alicia defeated Rogers in the finals to win the 4th annual WXW Elite 8 tournament.
– On February 13, 2016, Alicia was inducted in to the WSU hall of fame in Voorhees, NJ.

(Visited 14 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.