Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Karl Anderson


Real name: Chad Allegra
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 240 lbs.
Date of birth: January 18, 1980
From: Ashville, NC
Pro debut: May 10, 2002
Trained by: Roger Ruffern
Finishing move: The Spinbuster


– On July 7, 2007 in Texas, Anderson & Joey Ryan defeated Incognito & Sicodelico Jr. and Billy Kidman & Sean Waltman in a 3-Way Tag match.
– Giant Bernard and Karl Anderson (Bad Intentions) defeated Takuma Sano and Yoshihiro Takayama on June 18, 2011 for the GHC Tag Team titles in Osaka, Japan.
– January 4, 2014, at Wrestle Kingdom 8 in Tokyo Dome, Anderson and Doc Gallows defeated K.E.S. (Davey Boy Smith, Jr. and Lance Archer) to become the new IWGP Tag Team Champions

Post Category: Japanese Regulars, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.



Tommy Dreamer returns to Raw

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Nick Bockwinkel be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...