Bison Smith

Nov 16, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

bisonsmith

Real name: Mark Smith
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 275 lbs.
Date of birth: September 24, 1970
Date of death: November 22, 2011
Born: LA, CA
Pro debut: April 12, 1998
Trained by: Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan
Finishing move: Bisontenial

Biography

– On July 15, 2007 in Yabucoa, Puerto Rico, Smith defeated Chicano to win the IWA title.
– Smith and Akitoshi Saito defeated Naomichi Marufuji and Takashi Sugiura in Niigata, Japan on May 23, 2008, to capture the GHC Tag Team titles.
– In 2009, Smith had a stint with Ring of Honor.
– On April 14, 2010, Smith and Keith Walker defeated Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone in Osaka, Japan to win the GHC Tag Team titles.

(Visited 18 times, 2 visits today)

Comments are closed.