Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Shocker



Photo credit: tnawrestling.com

Photo credit: tnawrestling.com

Real name: José Luis Jair Soria
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 196 lbs.
Date of birth: September 12, 1971
From: California
Pro debut: October 16, 1992
Trained by: Diablo Velasco & Flash
Finishing move: Corkscrew Elbow Drop

Biography

– On July 18, 1998, Shocker and Rey Bucanero won the Ruleta de la Muerte II Tag Team Tournament.
– On September 27, 2003, Shocker defeated Jerry Lynn.
– Shocker beat Damian el Terrible on August 1, 2004 to retain the NWA light heavyweight title.
– On March 13, 2005, Shocker ran out to make the save for Chris Sabin, from The Naturals and Chris Candido at the Destination X PPV.
– At the 2005 Lockdown PPV, Shocker defeated Michael Shane, Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin in an “Xscape” match.
– At Slammiversary 2005 PPV, Shocker defeated Alex Shelley.
– On December 10, 2005, Shocker defeated Sangre Chicana in a “hair vs. hair” match.
– During the summer of 2006, Shocker jumped from AAA to CMLL.

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)

Post Category: CMLL, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Which roster should John Cena be on after the draft?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Dean Ambrose a deserving WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should The Rock 'n' Roll Express be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...