El Mesías

Nov 14, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: TNA Wrestling

Photo credit: TNA Wrestling

Real name: Gilbert Cosme
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 245 lbs.
Date of birth: May 25, 1975
From: Bayamón, Puerto Rico
Pro debut: 1997
Trained by:
Finishing move: Mesias Splash

Biography

– In November 2006, Cosme was involved in the tapings of the Wrestling Society X television series, where he was the second and last wrestler to win the WSX Championship.
– On September 16, 2007, Mesias defeated Chessman in the tournament final to become the first AAA World Heavyweight Champion in Guadalajara, Jalisco.

(Visited 23 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.