Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Halloween



halloween

Real name: Manuel Ortiz Partida
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 207 lbs.
Date of birth: May 22, 1971
From: Mexico
Pro debut: 1990
Trained by: Fobia
Finishing move: Michinoku Driver

Biography

– In 1996, Ortiz joined WCW where he took the name “Ciclope.”
– Halloween won a tournament on September 19, 1999 to capture the WWA (World Wrestling Association) Junior Heavyweight title in Tijuana, Mexico.
– On September 2, 2000, Halloween beat Super Calo and Super Parka in a “triangle” match in Tokyo, Japan.
– On July 20, 2002, Mexico’s Most Wanted (Halloween and Damien 666) won a four corner elimination match in Pico Rivera, CA to become the first XPW (Xtreme Pro Wrestling) Tag Team champions.
– On March 13, 2012, Halloween, Bestia 666, Damián 666, Super Nova and X-Fly announced that they were forming La Familia de Tijuana, a group of independent wrestlers.
– In late 2012, Halloween started a romance storyline with Mari Apache, which led to the two winning the AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship on October 7.

– On September 27, 2002, La Familia (Halloween, Damien, and Nicho El Millonario) defeated Los Infernales (Satanico, El Averno, and El Mephisto) for the Mexico D.F. National Trios title.
– On July 19, 2003, Halloween and Damien won a single night tournament in Industry, CA to capture the Revolution Pro Tag Team title.
– Halloween and Apolo Estrada Jr. defeated Monje Negro Jr. and Potro Jr. to win the FILL Tag Team title on March 21, 2004 in a cage match in Monterrey, Mexico.

Post Category: CMLL, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...