Mitch

Nov 10, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Nick Mitchell
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 250 lbs.
Date of birth: February 1, 1973
From: Magnolia, TX
Pro debut: 2004
Trained by: WWE
Finishing move:

Biography

– After bowing out of the Tough Enough 4 competition, Mitchell signed a WWE developmental deal.
– Mitchell debuted on the January 23, 2006 edition of “Raw” as part of the Spirit Squad – along with Nick Nemeth, Johnny Jeter, Ken Doane and Mike Mondo.
– WWE released Mitchell on May 18, 2007.

(Visited 42 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply