Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Mikey Batts

Photo credit:

Photo credit:

Real name: Michael Altieri
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 171 lbs.
Date of birth: October 3, 1983
From: New Haven, CT
Pro debut: June 2002
Trained by: Roderick Strong & Billy Kidman
Finishing move: Batts Beater


– Batts signed a TNA contract on August 26, 2004.
– On February 26, 2005 in Brandon, FL, Batts won a “sudden death” rules match over Naphtali, Johnny Vandal, Mikey Tenderfoot, Sedrick Strong and Jerrelle Clark to capture the NWA Florida X title.
– In October 2005, Batts signed a WWE developmental contract, and was assigned to the Deep South territory.
– In June 2006, Batts was released from his developmental contract.

Post Category: Fmr. WWE Dev. Talent, ROH Roster/Free Agents


Leave a Reply



Do you watch Lucha Undergound?

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you listen to wrestling podcasts?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...