Seth Skyfire

Nov 10, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: Ohio Valley Wrestling

Photo credit: Ohio Valley Wrestling

Real name: Steven Adkins
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 195 lbs.
Date of birth: 1980
Hometown: Birmingham, AL
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: Skyfire Driver

Biography

– Skyfire and Chet the Jet defeated Chad and Tank Toland on April 12, 2005 in Louisville, KY to capture the OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling) Southern Tag Team titles.
– On March 8, 2006 in Louisville, Skyfire pinned Aaron Stevens to capture the OVW Television title.
– In June 2006, Skyfire signed a WWE developmental deal.
– On July 28, 2006, Skyfire and CM Punk defeated Da Beast and The Neighborhoodie to capture the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
– On January 19, 2007, Skyfire was released by WWE.

(Visited 31 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply