Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

James Curtis



kaseyjames

Real name: Kurt Sellers
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 235 lbs.
Date of birth: May 20, 1982
From: Memphis, TN
Pro debut: 2003
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move:

Biography

– James and Roadkill captured the OVW Southern Tag Team titles on April 5, 2006 by winning a three-way over Deuce Shade & Domino Cliff Compton and Spirit Squad (Mikey & Kenny) in Louisville, KY.
– During the summer of 2006, James formed a tag team with Idol Stevens, managed by Michelle McCool, on Smackdown.
– On June 29, 2007, James and Cassidy James (Reilly) defeated the Major Brothers to capture the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
– The James Boys regained the OVW Tag Team titles on September 26, 2007 in Louisville, KY by beating Steven Lewington and Chett The Jet.
– Curtis was released by WWE on August 8, 2008.

Post Category: Fmr. WWE Dev. Talent, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...