Jack Bull

Nov 9, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

gregggroothuis

Real name: Gregg Groothuis
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 280 lbs.
Date of birth: May 1, 1970
Hometown: Phoenix, AZ
Pro debut: February 2000
Trained by: Steve Islas
Finishing move: Bullseye Powerbomb

Biography

– In March 2005, Groothuis signed a WWE developmental deal.
– In December 2005, Groothuis, now wrestling as Jack Bull, was moved from Deep South to OVW.
– On December 15, 2006, Bull defeated Joey Mercury in Louisville, KY.
– WWE released Groothuis on January 19, 2007.

(Visited 38 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply