Danny Inferno

Nov 9, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Dan Giamondo
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 245 lbs.
Date of birth: January 8, 1977
From: Jersey Shore
Pro debut: 1994
Trained by: Gino Carus, Hack Myers,
Hugh Morrus & Mike Sharpe Jr.
Finishing move:

Biography

– In February 2005, Inferno signed a WWE contract.
– After working in Deep South Wrestling, Inferno was released in September 2006.


(Visited 46 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.