Dan Rodman

Nov 9, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

danielrodimer

Real name: Daniel Rodimer
Height: 6’6″
Weight: 300 lbs.
Date of birth: May 22, 1978
From: Tarpon Springs, FL
Pro debut: 2004
Trained by: WWE
Finishing move: Full Nelson Slam

Biography

– Rodimer was a finalist in the 2005 Tough Enough Contest.
– Rodimer signed a WWE developmental deal during the summer of 2006.
– On August 22, 2007, Rodimer (who had changed his ring name to Dan Rodman) was released by WWE.

(Visited 8 times, 2 visits today)

Leave a Reply