Lenny Lane

Nov 4, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Lenny Lane

Real name: Len Carlson
Height: 5’10”
Weight 212 lbs.
Date of birth: October 16, 1970
Born: Minneapolis, MN
Pro debut: January 28, 1995
Trained by: Eddie Sharkey
Finishing move: Memory Lane


– On August 19, 1999, Lane defeated Rey Mysterio Jr. in Lubbock, TX to win the WCW Cruiserweight title.
– At Fall Brawl ’99, Lane successfully defended the WCW Cruiserweight title against Kaz Hayashi.
– In 2002, Lane and Bruce (Alan Funk) formed the tag team the Rainbow Express in NWA TNA.

(Visited 13 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.