Cassidy James

Nov 4, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: tnawrestling.com

Photo credit: tnawrestling.com

Real name: Cassidy O’Rielly
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 205 lbs.
Date of birth: November 21, 1976
Hometown: New Orleans, LA
Pro debut: 1995
Trained by: Lolly Dude
Finishing move: The Sleeper

Biography

– Reilly formed a tag team with Chase Stevens known as The Hotshots.
– On October 16, 2004, Riley defeated Chris Michaels.
– Reilly and James Storm defeated Alex Montalvo and Chris Joel on March 25, 2006 in Carolina, Puerto Rico to capture the WWC (World Wrestling Council) Tag Team titles.
– In January 2007, Reilly signed a WWE developmental deal and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling in Louisville.
– On June 29, 2007, Reilly (wrestling as Cassidy James) and KC James defeated the Major Brothers to capture the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
– The James Boys regained the OVW Tag Team titles on September 26, 2007 in Louisville, KY by beating Steven Lewington and Chett The Jet.
– Cassidy was released by WWE on February 4, 2008.

(Visited 50 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply