Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Lash LeRoux



Real name: Mark LeRoux
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 221 lbs.
Date of birth: November 22, 1976
Hometown: Lafayette, LA
Resides: Oxford, AL
Pro debut: July 25, 1998
Trained at: WCW Power Plant
Finishing move: The WhipLash

Biography

– When Eric Bishoff returned to WCW in 2000, LeRoux was “fired.” However, he returned as Corparal Cajun along with Bill DeMott (General Rection), Chavo Guerrero Jr. (Lt. Loco), Van Hammer (Major Stash), Booker T. (G.I. Bro), and Tylene Buck (Major Gunns) to form The Misfits in Action. The Wall later joined the group as Sgt. AWOL.
– At Fall Brawl 2000, Cajun, Loco, and AWOL defeated 3 count.
– Cajun and Loco defeated The Perfect Event (Chuck Palumbo and Shawn Stasiak) at WCW Halloween Havoc.
– In February 2001, The Misfits dispanded and Cajun reverted back to Lash LeRoux.
– As part of the sale of WCW to the WWF, LeRoux’s contract was purchased and was assigned to the HWA.
– On August 21, 2001, LeRoux and Jason Jett defeated Charlie and Russ Haas in Cinncinati, OH.
– On September 4, 2001, LeRoux, Jett, Evan Karagias, Shannon Moore, Jamie Knoble and Kwee Wee defeated Lance Cade, Cody Hawk, Matt Stryker, Pepper Parks and the Jablonskis in a “WCW vs. HWA” match.
– On December 4, 2001, LeRoux, Bennie da Bookie and Time Bomb defeated D-Lo Brown, Tony B and Maven.
– In June of 2002, LeRoux and the WWE parted ways.


Post Category: ROH Roster/Free Agents, WCW Alumni

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...