Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Tony Mamaluke



Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Charles John Spencer
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 155 lbs.
Date of birth: July 19, 1977
From: Schnectady, NY
Pro debut: 1998
Trained by: Dean Malenko
Finishing move: Sicilian Stretch

Biography

– In June 2000, Mamaluke debuted in ECW.
– On August 26, 2000, the FBI (Mamaluke and Little Guido) defeated Yoshihiro Tajiri and Mikey Whipwreck in New York, NY for the ECW World Tag Team title.
– Mamaluke and Little Guido successfully defended the ECW Tag Team title at Anarchy Rulz against Tajiri and Whipwreck.
– At Living Dangerously ’00, Mamaluke and Little Guido again successfully defended the ECW Tag Team title against Tajiri and Super Crazy.
– Mamaluke reformed the FBI with Terry Knightenelli in NWA Wildside.
– Mamaluke made his TNA PPV debut on July 10, 2002.
– On October 5, 2002 in Philadelphia, PA, Mamaluke defeated his former tag team partner, Little Guido.
– On the December 11, 2002 NWA TNA PPV, Mamaluke defeated Jason Cross.
– Mamaluke and David Young defeated Kid Kash and E.Z. Money on the January 8, 2003 TNA PPV.
– In March 2003, Mamaluke decided to train at New Japan’s dojo in Los Angeles.
– On October 1, 2005 in New York, Mamaluke and Sal Rinauro defeated Jimmy Jacobs and B.J. Whitmer to capture the ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team title.
– In the spring of 2006, Mamaluke signed with WWE to be apart of the ECW brand.
– At One Night Stand ’06, The FBI (Mamaluke and Little Guido with Big Guido) defeated Super Crazy and Tajiri.

Post Category: ECW Alumni, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Who wins the elimination chamber for the vacant IC strap?

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Samoa Joe a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Teddy Long be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...