Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Rodney Mack

Real name: Rodney Begnaud
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 240 lbs.
Date of birth: October 12, 1970
From: New Orleans, LA
Pro debut: 1997
Trained by: Rod Price & Junkyard Dog
Finishing move: Double Underhook Powerbomb


– On November 27, 1998, Begnaud beat Action Jackson and Kit Carson in a triangle match for the NWA Texas Heavyweight title.
– Begnaud defeated Kevin Northcutt on July 29, 1999 in Dallas, TX to regain the NWA Texas Heavyweight title.
– On May 26, 2000, Begnaud defeated Mike Fox for his third NWA Texas Heavyweight title in N. Richland Hills, TX.
– Redd Dogg (Begnaud) and Shelton Benjamin defeated Trailer Park Trash and Flash Flanagan on July 17, 2002 in Jeffersonville, IN for the OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling) Tag Team title.
– Begnaud made his WWE television debut on the January 16, 2003 edition of “Smackdown,” helping John Cena against B-squared (Bull Buchanan).
– Begnaud arrived as Rodney Mack on “Raw” on February 17, 2003 along with managed Teddy Long. In his television ring debut, Mack defeated Al Snow.
– On November 4, 2004, WWE released Mack.
– In September 2006, WWE rehired Mack.
– WWE released Mack for a second time on January 18, 2007.

Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...