Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Ricky Ortiz

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Rich Young
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 255 lbs.
Date of birth: May 12, 1975
Hometown: Phoenix, AZ
Pro debut: January 20, 2007
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: Boneyard Boogie


– Prior to signing a WWE developmental deal, DaBone played football in the CFL, AFL, and XFL with the Orlando Rage.
– Dabone trained with Ohio Valley Wrestling, before be transferred to Florida Championship Wrestling in Tampa when WWE ended its relationship with OVW.
– He debuted as Atlas Ortiz on ECW on Sci Fi on July 1, 2008. His name was later changed to Ricky Ortiz.
– On April 15, 2009, Ortiz was drafted to the Smackdown roster in the Supplemental draft.
– Ortiz was released by WWE on August 8, 2009.

Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents


Leave a Reply



Matt Hardy wins the TNA World Heavyweight title

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Seth Rollins over rated?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...