Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Traci Brooks



Photo credit: tnawrestling.com

Photo credit: tnawrestling.com

Real name: Tracy Brookshaw
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 127 lbs.
Date of birth: May 22, 1975
From: St. Marys, Ontario
Pro debut: January 2001
Trained by: Ron Hutchison & Rob Fuego
Finishing moves: Tilt-A-Whirl Headscissors, Hurrincanrana

Biography

– On August 30, 2001, Brooks (wrestling as Miss AWF) defeated Joey Knight in Toronto to capture the AWF (Apocalypse Wrestling Federation) title.
– Brooks competed and won WXW’s (World Xtreme Wrestling) first Women’s Super 8 championship in Danbury, CT.
– On January 15, 2003, Brooks defeated Jamie D. and Angel in a three way match in Oldcastle, Ontario.
– Brooks made her NWA TNA PPV debut on April 30, 2003, and attacked TNA dancer Lollipop.
– The following week, Brooks defeated Desire.
– On May 21, 2003, Brooks and David Young defeated Kid Kash and Trinity.
– On March 6, 2004, Brooks defeated Christi Ricci to become DCW DownSouth Championship Wrestling Women’s Champion.
– Brooks was in the corner of both Shane and Frankie Kazarian as they defeated AJ Styles on July 28, 2004 to become co-X Division champions.
– On October 16, 2004 in Chicago, IL, Brooks defeated Daize Haze.
– Brooks and Shane defeated April Hunter and Slyck Wagner Brown on October 30, 2004 in Wayne, NJ.
– At Destination X, Brooks’ Disciples of Destruction (Ron and Don Harris) defeated Trinity’s Phi Delta Slam (Brother Bruno and Big Tilly).
– At Bound for Glory ’06, Traci was introduced as Bobby Roode’s new manager, Ms. Brooks.
– Despite her man Robert Roode defeating Eric Young in a “Humiliation” match at Hard Justice ’07, Miss Brooks ended up getting tarred and feathered by Young and Gail Kim.
– At Against All Odds ’08, Brooks defeated Payton Banks (Rain).
– In March 2010, TNA released Brooks.
– Brooks returned to TNA Impact on February 17, 2010.
– In April 2012, Brooks confirmed her departure from TNA.


Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...