Dixie Carter

Oct 30, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Dixie Carter

Real name: Dixie Carter Salinas
Date of birth: October 4, 1964
From: Dallas, TX

Biography

– On October 31, 2002, TNA (which originally traded as “J Sports and Entertainment”) was renamed “TNA Entertainment”, and Carter was appointed president.
– On August 12, 2016, TNA named Billy Corgan President. Carter was moved to Chief Strategy Officer of IMPACT.

(Visited 33 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.