Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Cheerleader Melissa

Real name: Melissa Marie Anderson
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 142 lbs.
Date of birth: August 17, 1982
From: Los Angeles, CA
Pro debut: August 17, 1999
Trained by: Christopher Daniels & Robert Thompson
Finishing move: Kudo Driver


– On January 7, 2007, Anderson won Pro Wrestling World-1’s Queen’s Cup tournament.
– On the January 10, 2008 edition of Impact, Anderson made her debut as an unknown woman (later named Raisha Saed) wearing a burkha. She was in Awesome Kong’s corner when Kong defeated Gail Kim to win the TNA Women’s Championship.
– After becoming Alissa Flash, TNA and Anderson parted ways in January 2010.
– On October 2, 2011, Cheerleader Melissa defeated Madison Eagles in Berwyn, Illinois to capture the Shimmer title.
– On November 5, 2011 she made her debut for All Japan Pro Wrestling in Taiwan, teaming with Black Bushi and Dark Dragon in a six person tag team match, where they were defeated by Bushi, Makoto and Último Dragón.
– On February 4, 2012, Flash became River City Wrestling’s first female Triple Crown Champion, when she defeated Rick David for the RCW International Championship.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...