Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The American Eagle



kevincrine

Real name: Kevin Michael Crine
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 240 lbs.
Date of birth: June 9, 1983
From: Akron, OH
Pro debut: February 22, 1998
Trained by: Brickhouse Brown and others
Finishing move: Eagle Valley Driver

Biography

– Crine debuted using his real name on February 22, 1998.
– Crine also used the name “Man Child” Kevin B. Wild.
– On July 26, 1998, The American Eagle (Crine) defeated Damian Arcain for the AIWA Heavyweight title in Akron, OH.
– On October 15, 1998, Pain INC. (Kevin B. Wild and Hate) (managed by Jeff Payne) defeated Backstreet and Big Country for the SWA Tag Team titles.
– The American Eagle defeated Cannonball Hall for the AIWF Heavyweight title on November 6, 1999 in Barberton, OH.
– The American Eagle defeated Hall on April 15, 2000 for the AIWF hardcore title in Barberton, OH.
– In February of 2003, Eagle participated in an OVW tryout.
– In March 2004, The American Eagle defeated Bishop Slade for the XWF title in Wheeling, WV.
– On June 19, 2006 The American Eagle started training with OVW in Louisville, KY.
– On September 9, 2006, The American Eagle defeated Billy Maverick to advance to the finals for the AWF Heavyweight Championship in Frenchburg, KY.
– On January 13, 2007, The American Eagle, Backstreet, and Scotty BlackJack defeated The Mulligans in Cookeville, TN.
– The American Eagle defeated Robbie Race on March 3, 2007 in Ashland, KY.
– On March 17, 2007, The American Eagle defeated “Showtime” Shawn Christopher for #1 Contender for the HCW Heavyweight Title.
– On May 12, 2007, The American Eagle defeated The Real McCoy in Charleston,WV
– On May 26, 2007, The American Eagle defeated TJ Harley and LT Faulk in a Triple Threat match.
– On June 23, 2007, The American Eagle defeated The “Black Redneck” Kliffhanger in New Albany, KY.
– On July 21, 2007, The American Eagle defeated Billy Maverick in a 2 out 3 falls match becoming the HCW World Heavyweight Champion ending Mavericks reign of 18 months.

Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...