Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Sim Snuka

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: James Reiher Jr.
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 230 lbs.
Date of birth: September 1, 1971
From: The Fiji Islands
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: Jimmy Snuka
Finishing move: Deuce’s Wild


– Upon signing a developmental with WWE, Snuka Jr. was assigned to OVW for training. While there, he adopted the ring name Deuce Shade.
– On November 4, 2005, Snuka Jr. captured the IWA Hardcore title by winning a hardcore battle in Moca, Puerto Rico.
– On March 19, 2006 in Louisville, KY, Shade and Domino (managed by Cherry) defeated Chris Cage and The Miz to capture the OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling) Tag Team championship.
– The Untouchables (Shade and Domino) defeated CM Punk and Seth Skyfire on August 2, 2006 for the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
– On December 6, 2006, The Untouchables defeated Cody Runnels and Shawn Spears to regain the OVW Souther Tag Team titles and valet Cherry.
– Deuce and Domino debuted with Cherry on the January 19, 2007 edition of “Smackdown.”
– At the April 17, 2007 Smackdown tapings in Milan, Italy, Deuce and Domino defeated Brian Kendrick and Paul London to capture the WWE Tag Team titles.
– Deuce and Domino defeated Jimmy Snuka and Sgt. Slaughter at Vengeance ’07 to retain the WWE Tag Team titles.
– After breaking up with his partner, Deuce was drafted to the Smackdown roster on June 25, 2008.
– On the December 15, 2008 edition of “Raw,” Deuce declared himself the son of Jimmy “Superfly” Snuka and changed his ring name to Sim Snuka.
– Snuka Jr. was released by WWE on June 19, 2009.

Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents


Leave a Reply



Would you like to see Eric Bischoff back in WWE?

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you listen to wrestling podcasts?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...