Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Kenny Dykstra



kendoan

Real name: Ken Doane
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 250 lbs.
Date of birth: March 16, 1986
Hometown: Worcester, MA
Pro debut: 2001
Trained by: Killer Kowalski
Finishing move: Doane-nation

Biography

– On June 4, 2004, Doane signed a WWE development deal and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling.
– Doane won a “Leather Strap” Match over Joey Matthews on November 12, 2004.
– Doane defeated Kenzo Suzuki on June 3, 2005.
– On June 25, 2005, Doane defeated Duece Shade for the OVW Television title.
– Doane debuted on the January 23, 2006 edition of “Raw” as part of the Spirit Squad – along with Nick Nemeth, Johnny Jeter, Mike Mondo and Nick Mitchell.
– On the April 3, 2006 edition of “Raw,” Kenny and Mikey defeated The Big Show and Kane for the World Tag Team title in Chicago, IL.
– After the Spirit Squad group was dropped, Kenny became Kenny Dykstra.
– Dykstra was drafted the Smackdown roster during the June 17, 2007 supplemental draft.
– On November 10, 2008, WWE released Dykstra.


Post Category: Inactive, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (South bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...