Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Jerelle Clark



jerelleclark

Real name: Vincent Jerrelle Clark
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 176 lbs.
Dates of birth: December 8, 1975
Hometown: Cleveland, OH
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: Jeremy McCulough
Finishing move: Jerrelle Driver

Biography

– On September 17, 2003, Clark debuted for TNA, losing to Elix Skipper
– On December 13, 2003, Clark defeated Roderick Strong, Justice & Naphtali in a 4-Way Match to win the NWA Florida X-Division Title
– On January 10, 2004, Clark defeated Chris Draven to win the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– Two weeks later, Clark defeated Naphtali to retain the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– On February 28, 2004, Clark defeated Naphtali in a Ladder Match to retain the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– On April 17, 2004, Clark defeated Sedrick Strong & Naphtali in a 3-Way Match to retain the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– On June 5, 2004, Clark defeated Azrieal to retain the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– A week later, Clark defeated Mikey Batts to retain the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– In June 2004, Clark and Batts began teaming regularly in TNA
– On July 3, 2004, Clark defeated Jimmy Rave & Angel Dust in a Triangle Match to retain the NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
– On September 8, 2004, Clark & Batts defeated Michael Shane & Kazarian to win the X-Division Dominance Tournament
– On September 18, 2004, Clark & Batts defeated Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice to win the NWA Florida Tag Team Titles
– At Unbreakable ’05, Clark fought Cassidy Riley to a no-contest due to interference from Monty Brown
– In late 2006, Clark and TNA parted ways
– On September 22, 2007, Clark fought D1PW Cruiserweight Champion Craig Classic to a time-limit draw
– On February 7, 2009, Clark defeated Ben Dejo, Gus Money, Mike Cruz, Sean Maluta & Taino to win the vacant WXW Cruiserweight Title
– On March 6, 2009, Clark defeated Taino to retain the WXW Cruiserweight Title
– On March 21, 2009, Clark defeated Ben Dejo & Gus Money to retain the WXW Cruiserweight Title
– On June 20, 2009, Clark defeated Mike Cruz in a Last Man Standing Match to regain the WXW Cruiserweight Title
– A week later, Clark defeated Adam Cole to retain the WXW Cruiserweight Title
– On August 28, 2009, Clark defeated Gus Money to retain the WXW Cruiserweight Title
– On October 2, 2010, 2 Fast 2 Furious (Clark & Nooie Lee) defeated The James Boys (Luke & Rich) to win the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles
– On October 30, 2010, 2 Fast 2 Furious defeated Mike Reed & QT Marshall to retain the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles
– On January 8, 2011, 2 Fast 2 Furious defeated The Latin Assassins (Mike Cruz & Gus Money) to retain the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles
– In November 2011, Clark called time on his wrestling career

Post Category: Inactive, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls