Bam Neely

Oct 22, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Justin LaRouche
Height: 6’7″
Weight: 275 lbs.
Date of birth: June 18, 1975
Hometown: Robbinsdale, MN
Pro debut: 2002
Trained by: OVW Staff
Finishing move: Full Nelson Slam

Biography

– LaRouche debuted on ECW on April 8, 2008 when after Kane and Guerrero signed the contract for their ECW Championship rematch at Backlash, LaRouche stormed the ring, aiding Guerrero (as well as Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder), in beating down Kane and putting him through a table. LaRouche was dubbed Bam Neely.
– WWE released Neely on January 9, 2009.

(Visited 27 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.