Armando Alejandro Estrada

Oct 22, 2009 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Hazem Ali
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 230 lbs.
Date of birth: December 20, 1978
Hometown: Chicago, IL
Pro debut: 2004
Trained by: OVW

AUDIO: Armando Estrada plugs GERWECK.NET

Biography

– On the April 3, 2006 edition of “Raw,” Osama debuted as Armando Alejandro Estrada. On Raw, Estrada became the manager of Umaga.
– On the February 19, 2007 edition of “Raw,” Estrada was in Umaga’s corner when he defeated Jeff Hardy to capture the Intercontinential title.
– Estrada became the ECW General Manager on August 14, 2007.
– Estrada was released by WWE on November 18, 2008.

(Visited 23 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.