Eric Escobar

Oct 19, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Eric Escobar

Real name: Eric Alexander Pérez
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 250 lbs.
Date of birth: December 18, 1979
Hometown: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: Super Crazy
Finishing move: Pure Escobar


– In the fall of 2005, Alexander signed a WWE developmental deal. In Deep South, his ring name was changed to Eric Perez.
– He debuted as Eric Escobar on Smackdown, managed by Vickie Guerrero, in October 2009.
– In January 2010, WWE released Escobar.

(Visited 80 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.