Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Xavier Woods

xavier woods

Real name: Austin Watson
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 205 lbs.
Date of birth: September 4, 1986
From: Marietta, GA
Pro debut: June 2005
Trained by: Rob Adonis & Brodie Ray Chase
Finishing move: MontiFisto


– In 2007, Creed signed with TNA.
– At the December 16, 2008 Impact tapings, Creed and Jay Lethal defeated Beer Money Inc. (James Storm and Robert Roode) to capture the TNA Tag Team titles in Orlando, FL.
– At Sacrifice ’09, Eric Young and Lethal Consequences (Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed) defeated Sheik Abdul Bashir and The Motor City Machineguns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
– In March 2010, Creed was released by TNA.
– In the summer of 2010, Creed signed a WWE developmental deal. In FCW, he adopted the ring name Xavier Woods.
– Xavier Woods made his main roster debut on the November 18, 2013 edition of Raw, being introduced as R-Truth’s new partner in a match against 3MB, scoring the winning pin.
– At NXT Arrival, Woods fought Tyler Breeze to a no-contest following immediate interference from Rusev.
– In November 2014, following a period of relative inactivity, Woods re-debuted as part of The New Day stable alongside Big E & Kofi Kingston.
– At Extreme Rules ’15, The New Day (Big E & Kingston) defeated Cesaro & Tyson Kidd to win the WWE Tag Team Titles. The trio would defend the titles under the Freebird Rule
– At Payback ’15, The New Day (Big E & Kingston) defeated Cesaro & Tyson Kidd in a Best of 3 Falls Match to retain the WWE Tag Team Titles
– At Elimination Chamber ’15, The New Day defeated Cesaro & Tyson Kidd, Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando), The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), The Lucha Dragons (Kalisto & Sin Cara) and The Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O’Neil) in the first ever Tag Team Elimination Chamber Match to retain the WWE Tag Team Titles

Post Category: Raw

Tags: , , , , ,

Comments are closed.



Matt Hardy wins the TNA World Heavyweight title

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Seth Rollins over rated?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...