Peter Maivia

Oct 16, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Fanene Leifi Pita Maivia
Height: 5’9″
Weight:
Date of birth: April 6, 1937
Date of death: June 13, 1982
From: Isle of Samoa
Pro debut: 1963
Trained by: Steve Rickard
Finishing move: Stump Puller

Biography

– Maivia was inducted into the WWE hall of fame by his grandson, The Rock, on March 29, 2008 in Orlando, FL.

(Visited 14 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply