Ivan Putski

Oct 15, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Joseph Bednarski
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 240 lbs.
Date of birth: January 21, 1941
From: Austin, TX
Pro debut:
Trained by:
Finishing move: The Polish Hammer

Biography

– On September 7, 1974, Putski, Larry Hennig and The Crusher defeated Ray Stevens, Nick Bockwinkel and Billy Graham.
– On June 25, 1976, Putski defeated Baron Mikel Scicluna at the Showdown at Shea.
– Putski defeated Johnny Rodz on August 9, 1980 at WWWF’s Showdown at Shea.

(Visited 14 times, 2 visits today)

Leave a Reply