Mike Quakenbush

Oct 14, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

mikequakenbush

Real name: Michael Spillane
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 191 lbs.
Date of birth: March 18, 1976
Hometown: West Lawn, PA
Pro debut: November 1991
Trained by: Ace Darling & Jorge Rivera
Finishing move: The Quackendriver

Biography

– On May 11, 2007 in Portage, IN, Quakenbush defeated Tiger Mask to capture the NWA World Junior Heavyweight title.
– Quakenbush retired from the ring in 2013.

(Visited 10 times, 3 visits today)

Comments are closed.