Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Jimmy Jacobs



Real name: Chris Scobille
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 169 lbs.
Date of birth: February 17, 1984
From: Grand Rapids, MI
Pro debut: May 1, 1999
Trained by: El Tejano
Finishing move: The Contra Code

Biography

- Jacobs first match was against Michael Stryker on May 1, 1999.
- On April 1, 2005 in Herrin, IL, Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels for the IWA Mid South Heavyweight championship.
- Jacobs and BJ Whitmer won the vacant Ring Of Honour Tag team titles defeating Samoa Joe and Jay Lethal on April 2, 2005.
- On May 10, 2005, Jacobs defeated Eddy Guerrero by DQ at the Smackdown tapings.
- On July 23, 2005, Jacobs and BJ Whitmer claimed the ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team title in Philadelphia, PA.
- Jacobs tossed the IWA Mid South title belt into a trash can on November 26, 2005 in Berwyn, IL.
- On September 16, 2006, Jacobs defeated Christopher Daniels and Colt Cabana in a “three-way” match in Manhatten, NY.

Post Category: ROH, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...