Gordon Solie

Oct 14, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Jonard Frank Labiak
Date of birth: January 26, 1929
Date of death: July 27, 2000
Hometown: Minnesota, MN

Gordon Solie’s son-in-law reacts to Solie’s Gerweck.net HOF induction

Biography

– Solie was inducted into the Wrestling Observer Newsletter hall of fame in 1996.
– On March 25, 2008, it was announced on WWE’s television program, ECW, that Solie would be inducted in the WWE Hall of Fame in the Class of 2008.
– On July 31, 2011, Solie was voted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame.


(Visited 8 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.