Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Delirious



delirious

Real name: Hunter W. Johnson
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 186 lbs.
Date of birth: 1982
Hometown: Cape Girardeau, MO
Pro debut: July 19, 2001
Trained at: GCW Dojo
Finishing move: Chemical Imbalance #2

Biography

– Delirious debuted on July 19, 2001 in Hillsboro, MO against Billy McNeil
– In 2003, Delirious began competing for TNA, appearing primarily as a jobber on Xplosion
– On April 23, 2004, Delirious made his ROH debut, losing to Matt Sydal
– On June 26, 2004, Delirious defeated Matt Sydal to win the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On July 31, 2004, Delirious defeated AJ Styles to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On August 21, 2004, Delirious fought Jimmy Jacobs to a draw. The IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title was vacated as a result
– On December 12, 2004, Delirious defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Mask vs Title Match to regain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On February 4, 2005, Delirious defeated Jacobs in a Cage Match to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– A week later, Delirious defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On April 1, 2005, Delirious defeated Josh Abercrombie to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title. He retained agaisnt Vito Thomaselli the next day
– On April 8, 2005, Delirious defeated Brandon Thomaselli & Josh Abercrombie in a 3-Way Dance to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On May 6, 2005, Delirious defeated CM Punk to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On June 4, 2005, Delirious defeated Brandon Thomaselli to retain the IWA:MS Light Heavyweight Title
– On July 23, 2005, Delirious defeated Matt Sydal to win the NWA Midwest X-Division Title
– On October 13, 2005, Delirious defeated Nate Webb to retain the NWA Midwest X-Division Title
– On November 18, 2005, Delirious & Matt Sydal defeated IWA:MS Tag Team Champions The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) by DQ
– In February 2006, Delirious & Hallowicked entered the Chikara Tag World Grand Prix. They knocked off Cheech & Cloudy, Crossbones & Rorschach and Team DDT (KUDO & MIKAMI) before losing to The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli)
– On April 15, 2006, Delirious entered the IWC Super Indy Tournament. He defeated Matt Sydal, Glenn Spectre & Troy Lords on his way to victory and the IWC Super Indy Title
– On July 7, 2006, Delirious defeated Christopher Daniels to retain the IWC Super Indy Title
– On August 5, 2006, Delirious defeated John McChesney to retain the IWC Super Indy Title. He retained against McChesney again two weeks later
– On October 14, 2006, Delirious again defeated McChesney to retain the IWC Super Indy Title
– On June 6, 2007, Delirious defeated Larry Sweeney to win the ICWA Texarkana Television Title
– On October 26, 2007, Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) to win the Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Title
– On November 17, 2007, Incoherence defeated Cheech & Cloudy to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas Titles
– On April 20, 2008, Incoherence defeated Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas Titles
– On May 18, 2008, Incoherence defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas Titles
– On July 13, 2008, Incoherence defeated The Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas Titles
– On August 9, 2008, Incoherence defeated The Sea Donsters (Tim Donst & Hydra) to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas Titles
– On October 26, 2008, Delirious defeated Jason Gory, Larry Sweeney & Super Hentai in an Elimination Match to win the vacant IWC Super Indy Title
– On December 20, 2008, Delirious defeated Sami Callihan to retain the IWC Super Indy Title
– On May 16, 2009, Delirious entered and won the APW Title Tournament, defeating Azrieal, Bobby Fish & El Generico in the final
– In October 2009, Delirious competed in the NOAH Junior Heavyweight League, reaching the semi-finals where he lost to Jushin Thunder Liger
– At Death Before Dishonor VIII, Delirious defeated Austin Aries by DQ
– In August 2010, Delirious became a booker for ROH. He gave up his active ROH duties to focus on this role
– On October 30, 2010, Delirious defeated Brian Milonas to retain the APW Title
– On May 4, 2012, Delirious defeated Greywolf to retain the APW Title

Post Category: ROH, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should Molly Holly be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...