Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Colt Cabana


Real name: Scott Colton
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 245 lbs.
Date of birth: May 6, 1980
Hometown: Deerfield, IL
Pro debut: June 18, 1999
Trained by: Ace Steel & Danny Dominion
Finishing move: Colt 45


– On June 20, 2002, Cabana defeated Shirley Doe in a tournament final to become the IWC World Heavyweight Champion in Canonsburg, PA.
– Cabana beat the Reckless Youth on October 26, 2002 to become the first NWA Illinois Heavyweight Champion in Grayslake, IL.
– On February 19, 2003, Cabana defeated CM Punk (Champion) and Eddy Guerrero in a three-way dance to win the IWA Mid-South World Heavyweight title in Dayton, OH.
– On April 24, 2004 in Chicago, IL, Cabana and Punk defeated The Briscoes to capture the ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team title.
– Cabana defeated Dirk Feelgood on November 13, 2004 in Coventry, England.
– Cabana signed a WWE developmental deal. In Florida Championship Wrestling, he changed his ring name to Scotty Goldman.
– On February 20, 2009, WWE released Colton.
– On July 20, 2011 in Pontiac, MI, Cabana defeated 2 Tuff Tony to win the JCW (Juggalo Championship Wrestling) heavyweight title.

Post Category: Active

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...