Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Slam Master J



Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Terry Ray Gordy Jr.
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 215 lbs.
Date of birth: March 23, 1979
From: Chattanooga, TN
Pro debut: 1998
Trained by: Terry Ray Gordy Sr.
Finishing move: German Suplex

Biography

– On September 6, 2003, Gordy defeated Seth Delay and four others in a double elimination sudden death match to win the Georgia Junior Heavyweight title.
– On December 4, 2004 Gordy defeated Jason Cross to win the NWA Georgia (Wildside) Heavyweight Title, later in the night Onyx defeated Gordy to win the title in Cornelia, GA.
– In August 2005, Gordy signed a WWE developmental contract, and was assigned to the Deep South promotion.
– In 2007, Gordy arrived on Smackdown (as Jesse Dalton) with tag team partner Drew Hankinson (Festus Dalton).
– In 2009, Gordy became Slam Master J.
– On April 22, 2010, WWE released Gordy.


Post Category: Inactive

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

If Tammy "Sunny" Sytch appears in adult films, should she be removed from the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Kevin Owens a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Teddy Long be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...