Pro Wrestling Since 1997



Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Mike Hettinga
Height: 6’5″
Weight: 250 lbs.
Date of birth: July 17, 1978
Hometown: Amarillo, TX
Pro debut: 1998
Trained by: Steve Islas
Finishing move: Reverse Fisherman Brainbuster


– In February 2005, Knox signed a WWE developmental contract
– On the June 20, 2006 edition of ECW on Sci Fi, Knox debuted by interfering in Kelly’s expose
– On June 24, 2006, Knox defeated Balls Mahoney in his ECW debut match
– On April 15, 2009, Knox was drafted to the Smackdown draft during the Supplemental draft
– WWE released Knox on April 22, 2010
– On September 8, 2012, Knox defeated Viper to win the APWA Hardcore Cup
– At Final Resolution ’12, Knox competed as one of the masked Aces & Eights wrestlers
– On January 3, 2013, Knox was unmasked by Kurt Angle, thus making his official TNA debut. His ringname was tweaked to Knux
– At One Night Only: World X Cup ’13, Aces & Eights (Knux & DOC) defeated Team International (Petey Williams & Funaki) but went on to lose the final to Team USA
– At Turning Point ’13, Aces & Eights disbanded
– In March 2014, Knux began a new storyline, leading a troupe of ex-carnival performers called ‘The Menagerie’
– On May 8, 2014, Knux made his in-ring re-debut, defeating Kazarian
– At One Night Only: Knockouts Knockdown ’14, The Menagerie (Knux, Crazzy Steve & Rebel) defeated The BroMans (Robbie E & Jessie Godderz) & Angelina Love
– In February 2015, Knux entered the TNA Classic, defeating Kenny King in the first round before losing to Rockstar Spud
– On May 19, 2015, Knux left TNA

Post Category: TNA Alumni

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...