Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Winter



Real name: Katarina Waters
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of birth: November 10, 1980
Hometown: Lueneburg, Germany
Pro debut: February 2000
Trained by: NWA-UK Hammerlock
Finishing move: Blood Mist

Biography

- Nikita became the first ever queen of chaos, when she won the title during the Queen of Rumble on May 13, 2005.
- During the spring of 2006, Nikita signed a WWE developmental deal.
- On November 1, 2006, Katie Lea defeated Beth Phoenix to become the OVW Women’s champion.
- On December 15, 2006, Katie Lea defeated Phoenix in a “ladder” match in Louisville, KY.
- WWE released Katie Lea on April 22, 2010.
- In October 2010, Katie Lee signed with TNA, and was given the ring name Winter.
- At Hardcore Justice ’11, Winter defeated Mickie James to win the TNA Knockouts title in Orlando, FL.
- With Angela Love in her corner, Winter defeated Mickie James at No Surrender ’11 in Orlando, FL to regain the TNA Knockouts title.
- In September 2012, Winter and TNA parted ways.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...