Maryse

Oct 2, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Maryse16

Real name: Maryse Ouellet
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: January 21, 1983
From: Edmundston, New Brunswick
Pro debut: July 10, 2006
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: French Kiss

Biography

– Ouellet competed in the 2006 WWE Diva Search, making the Semi-Finals.
– On August 24, 2006, WWE signed Maryse to a developmental contract and assigned her to OVW for training.
– At the December 22, 2008 WWE Supershow in Toronto, Ontario, Maryse defeated Michelle McCool to capture the WWE Divas championship.
– On April 13, 2009, Maryse was drafted to the Raw roster.
– On the February 22, 2010 edition of Raw in Indianapolis, IN, Maryse defeated Gail Kim to capture the vacant Divas title.
– At Wrestlemania 26, Michelle McCool, Layla, Maryse, Alicia Fox and Vickie Guerrero defeated Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Eve Torres, Gail Kim and Beth Phoenix.
– In June 2010, Maryse became the personal assistant of Ted DiBiase, replacing Virgil.
– In 2011, she worked also worked on the NXT show.
– In October 2011, Maryse was released by WWE.
– WWE returned to Raw on April 4, 2016 with her husband, The Miz.
– The Miz and Maryse were drafted to the Smackdown roster on July 19, 2016.

(Visited 15 times, 2 visits today)

Comments are closed.