Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

ODB



photo credit: Lee South/Impact Wrestling

Real name: Jessica Kresa
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: June 6, 1978
Hometown: Las Vegas, NV
Pro debut: August 2001
Trained by: Eddie Sharkey
Finishing move: Running powerslam
Audio: Hotline Interview (2/8/05)

Biography

– Kresa tried out for the first WWF Tough Enough but failed to make the final cut
– In February 2003, ODB made an appearance on TNA Xplosion, losing to Trinity
– In early 2004, ODB made several more TNA appearances as ‘Poison’
– On February 6, 2004, ODB defeated Christie Ricci to win the UWO Television Title
– In June 2006, ODB began competing almost exclusively for OVW
– On July 12, 2006, ODB was awarded the first OVW Womens Title
– On August 9, 2006, ODB defeated Jenny Mae to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On September 6, 2006, ODB retained her OVW Womens Title in a 9-woman Battle Royal
– On March 10, 2007, ODB competed in the OCW Womens Title Tournament, but lost in the final to Lexi Lane
– On April 18, 2007, ODB defeated OVW Womens Champion Katie Lea by DQ
– On June 1, 2007, ODB defeated Katie Lea to win the OVW Womens Title
– On June 20, 2007, ODB defeated Melody to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On August 24, 2007, ODB defeated Katie Lea to retain the OVW Womens Title
– At Bound For Glory 2007, ODB entered the TNA Knockouts Title Battle Royal, which was won by Gail Kim
– In November 2007, ODB signed a TNA contract
– At Lockdown 2008, ODB & Gail Kim defeated Awesome Kong & Raisha Saeed in a Cage Match
– At Slammiversary 2008, ODB, Gail Kim & Roxxi defeated Angelina Love, Velvet Sky & Moose
– At Hard Justice 2008, ODB, Gail Kim & Taylor Wilde defeated Angelina Love, Velvet Sky & Awesome Kong
– At Bound For Glory 2008, ODB, Rhaka Khan & Rhino defeated Angelina Love, Velvet Sky & Cute Kip
– At Final Resolution 2008, ODB, Roxxi & Taylor Wilde defeated Angelina Love, Velvet Sky & Sharmell
– At Genesis 2009, ODB, Roxxi & Taylor Wilde defeated The Kongtourage (Raisha Saeed, Rhaka Khan & Sojourner Bolt)
– At Lockdown 2009, ODB defeated Daffney, Sojourner Bolt & Madison Rayne in a 4-Way Cage Match to be crowned Queen of the Cage
– At Hard Justice 2009, ODB & Cody Deaner defeated Angelina Love & Velvet Sky to win the TNA Knockouts Title for ODB
– At No Surrender 2009, ODB defeated Cody Deaner to win the vacant TNA Knockouts Title
– On September 22, 2009, ODB defeated Awesome Kong to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– On October 5, 2009, ODB defeated Tara to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Bound For Glory 2009, ODB defeated Tara & Awesome Kong in a 3-Way Match to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Turning Point 2009, ODB, Sarita & Taylor Wilde defeated The Beautiful People (Lacey Von Erich, Madison Rayne & Velvet Sky) to retain the TNA Knockouts and TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On January 4, 2010, ODB defeated Tara to win the TNA Knockouts Title
– On June 14, 2010, ODB left TNA by mutual consent
– On February 15, 2011, ODB returned to TNA for one night only to unsuccessfully answer Madison Rayne’s open challenge
– On February 21, 2011, Jessica James (ODB) & Rachel Summerlyn defeated Flippy Sh!t (Brent Masters & Mat Fitchett), The Lost Boys (Jason Silver & Sky de Lacrimosa) & The Smurf Nation (Chingo Smurf & JC Bravo) in an Elimination Match to win the ACW Tag Team Titles
– On April 8, 2011, RAJETT (James & Summerlyn) defeated Dorian Victor & Gerald James to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
– On May 15, 2011, RAJETT defeated Portia Perez & Super Electro, Cali Crush (Dax Daring & Jordan Jensen) & The Halloween Crew (Black Rocker & Jack-O-Lantern) to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
– On May 21, 2011, RAJETT defeated Jack-O-Lantern & Super Electro and The Kentucky Buffet (Alex Castle & Matt Cage) to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
– In May 2011, ODB re-signed with TNA
– On October 23, 2011, RAJETT defeated Gregory James & Mat Fitchett, Jojo Bravo & Jordan Jensen and The Halloween Crew (Black Rocker & Jack-O-Lantern) to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
– On December 13, 2011, ODB & Eric Young entered the TNA Wildcard Tag Team Tournament but lost at the semi-final stage
– On February 28, 2012, ODB & Eric Young defeated Gail Kim & Madison Rayne to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– At Lockdown 2012, ODB & Eric Young defeated Sarita & Rosita to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– At Turning Point 2012, ODB & Eric Young defeated Jesse & Tara

Post Category: Active

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Should Too Cold Scorpio be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Finn Balor a future WWE main eventer?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Dolph Ziggler leave WWE?

Loading ... Loading ...