Abraham Washington

Sep 22, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Brian Jossie
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 220 lbs.
Date of birth: July 4, 1977
From: Texas
Pro debut: January 2008
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move: The Business

Biography

– Jossie signed a WWE developmental contract, and began working in their developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling.
– Jossie made his ECW debut on June 30, 2009, using the ring name Abraham Washington, with a in-ring interview segment called the Abraham Washington Show.
– Jossie was fired by WWE after making a Kobe Bryant rape joke on Raw.

(Visited 40 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.