Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Joey Styles

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Joseph Bonsignore
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 175 lbs.
Date of birth: July 14, 1971
From: Stamford, CT
Pro debut: 1992


– On June 19, 1993, Styles became “The Voice of ECW.”
– Styles provided commentary for WWE’s One Night Stand PPV in June 2005. He surprised many by also signing a WWE contract.
– With Jim Ross out of the picture, Styles worked the broadcast booth at Taboo Tuesday ’05 with Jerry Lawler.
– In December 2005, Styles signed a five year contract with WWE.
– On April 15, 2008, Styles was replaced by Mike Adamle as the lead announcer on ECW.

Post Category: Other Personal, WWE Talent Roster


Leave a Reply



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...